Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Nut Butter

Shea butter, or Butyrospermum Parkii, is a healthy fat extracted directly from the African shea tree. Shea butter has been utilized in various beauty products for years because of its nourishing and moisturizing properties on the skin. Soft, easily rubbed on the body, and naturally-delicious smelling, shea butter is an essential ingredient for our body maintenance products. 

For these reasons, it has rightfully earned its place in...