Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

Used for its properties for thousands of years, lavender oil is distilled from the aromatic Lavandula Angustifolia shrub in the Western Mediterranean. Utilized within beauty products like perfume, body oil, and lotions for decades, people everywhere turn to lavender oil for its floral scent and calming properties. In fact, research has suggested that the oil may also be beneficial for anxiety, insomnia, and overall restlessness. 

For these reasons, it has rightfully earned its place in...